KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

RESTRICTED (when complete)

Italian translation: riservato (a compilazione terminata)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RESTRICTED (when complete)
Italian translation:riservato (a compilazione terminata)
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

09:35 Feb 22, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal law
English term or phrase: RESTRICTED (when complete)
Questa scritta si trova all'inizio di ogni pagina di un witness statement (deposizione) rilasciata alla polizia inglese.
Isabella Preziosi
Italy
riservato (a compilazione terminata)
Explanation:
altra proposta
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documento di natura confidenziale (una volta completato)
Annalisa Distasi
5riservato (a compilazione terminata)
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restricted (when complete)
documento di natura confidenziale (una volta completato)


Explanation:
Ciao Magpie,

Mi pare proprio che si tratti di questo!

Annalisa Distasi
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: griazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: si spesso si trova anche "confidential & restricted (when complete)"
19 mins
  -> Grazie, Marilina!

agree  Angie Garbarino
39 mins
  -> Grazie anche a te, Angioletta :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restricted (when complete)
riservato (a compilazione terminata)


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 228