KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

defaulted party/breach

Italian translation: parte inadempiente/violazione


10:59 Jan 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / legal
English term or phrase: defaulted party/breach
parte di un contratto..
frase:"provided that the party in default has not remedied its breach within thirty days as from the date in which the non-defaulted party had required the defaulted party to remedy its breach."
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:parte inadempiente/violazione
Explanation:
Se non mi sbaglio in caso di contratti non rispettati si parla di inadempienza.
Selected response from:

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6parte inadempiente/violazione
Michele Galuppo
5 +2ammesso che /purché la parte in difetto ....
Gian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ammesso che /purché la parte in difetto ....


Explanation:
non abbia posto rimedio alla violazione /rottura (del contratto)....

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: anche "a condizione che"
26 mins

agree  Paolo Sebastiani: anche "assumendo che"
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
parte inadempiente/violazione


Explanation:
Se non mi sbaglio in caso di contratti non rispettati si parla di inadempienza.

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
3 hrs

agree  karen_75
4 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
4 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
4 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
4 hrs

agree  Gian
1 day5 hrs