KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

terms for the compliance of the provisions of the award

Italian translation: i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo


15:03 Jan 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: terms for the compliance of the provisions of the award
sempre parte di un contratto. contesto:
"award
award shall be issued within six months as from the date on which the arbitration tribunal has been set up, and shall include in addition to the solution to the controversy arisen, the terms for the compliance of the provisions of the award, and even the penalties in the even of non-compliance of those provisions by any of those parties."
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo
Explanation:
AWARD (secondo il West's Law and Commercial Dictionary) = The decision or determination rendered by arbitrators or commissioners, or other private or extrajudicial deciders, upon a controversy submitted to them. ALso the writing or document embodying such decision.
Traduzione = aggiudicazione; sentenza o lodo arbitrale

i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo arbitrale
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
..grazie ancora!
:) francesca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo
Marina Capalbo
4 +1termini per l'adempimento delle disposizioni di cui al lodo arbitrale medesimoAntonella Andreella
1condizioni per l'accettazione delle disposizioni della sentenzakaren_75


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo


Explanation:
AWARD (secondo il West's Law and Commercial Dictionary) = The decision or determination rendered by arbitrators or commissioners, or other private or extrajudicial deciders, upon a controversy submitted to them. ALso the writing or document embodying such decision.
Traduzione = aggiudicazione; sentenza o lodo arbitrale

i termini e le condizioni relativi al rispetto delle disposizioni previste dalla sentenza / dal lodo arbitrale


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=lodo+a...
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
..grazie ancora!
:) francesca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
9 mins
  -> grazie, un tuo agree è un onore!

agree  Gian
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
condizioni per l'accettazione delle disposizioni della sentenza


Explanation:
not sure

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termini per l'adempimento delle disposizioni di cui al lodo arbitrale medesimo


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo: ottima alternativa, e qui mi do la zappa sui piedi, hi hi hi
17 mins