KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

applicable legal rules/Italian Parliament Act on Arbitration

Italian translation: norme legali vigenti - Legge del Parlamento Italiano sull'arbitrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applicable legal rules/Italian Parliament Act on Arbitration
Italian translation:norme legali vigenti - Legge del Parlamento Italiano sull'arbitrato
Entered by: karen_75

15:07 Jan 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: applicable legal rules/Italian Parliament Act on Arbitration
"applicable legal rules to the arbitration proceedings:
the application shall be governed by the Italian Parliament Act on Arbitration. the parties expressly undertake to comply with the award to be issued in the above mentioned arbitration proceedings."
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
norme legali vigenti - Legge del Parlamento Italiano sull'arbitrato
Explanation:
also "Leggi vigenti"
Selected response from:

karen_75
Grading comment
grazie! :)
francesca

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vedi sotto
Marina Capalbo
2norme legali vigenti - Legge del Parlamento Italiano sull'arbitratokaren_75


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
applicable legal rules = regolamenti (legali) applicabili / vigenti in materia
ordinanze/decreti legali

Italian Parliament Act on Arbitration = Legge del Parlamento italiano sull'arbitrato
Legge sull'arbitrato promulgata dal Parlamento italiano
Legge italiana sull'arbitrato


Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
norme legali vigenti - Legge del Parlamento Italiano sull'arbitrato


Explanation:
also "Leggi vigenti"

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie! :)
francesca