KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

sires

Italian translation: desideri o richieste


17:43 Jan 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: sires
(d) monitoring the good state of technical maintenance of the project and rented buildings or parts of these, including dealing with the sires and complaints of the tenants of the project and remedying them if possible provided they are within the framework of the maintenance plan that has been approved by the Owner as indicated in Article 4 hereof;
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:desideri o richieste
Explanation:
credo si tratti di "desires and complaints".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 05:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota per rublik: \"Richieste e reclami degli inquilini\" e \"inquilini\" (tenants del project) vanno bene.
Selected response from:

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
GRAZIE! :)
FRANCESCA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desideri o richieste
Ornella Grannis
4insoddisfazione,scontentezza,malcontento.
Michele Galuppo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insoddisfazione,scontentezza,malcontento.


Explanation:
Mi sembra che nel contesto non stoni.

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adriana Esposito: Sicuramente non stonerebbe nel contesto, ma quale sarebbe il termine sorgente?
14 mins
  -> il termine l'ho dedotto abbinato a complaint cioè considerandolo un sinonimo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desideri o richieste


Explanation:
credo si tratti di "desires and complaints".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 05:15:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nota per rublik: \"Richieste e reclami degli inquilini\" e \"inquilini\" (tenants del project) vanno bene.

Ornella Grannis
United States
Grading comment
GRAZIE! :)
FRANCESCA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: Se non puoi chiedere chiarimenti al cliente direi che questa è la versione più probabile...
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting: sounds likely; brava Ornella!
16 hrs