KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

layout and system

Italian translation: alla configurazione e al sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layout and system
Italian translation:alla configurazione e al sistema
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

14:46 Jan 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: layout and system
ARTICLE 4 – FINANCIAL AND TECHNICAL BUDGET

4.2 The budget referred to in Article 4.1 must meet the instructions of the Owner in relation to the layout and system as shown in the current Process Manual (also see Page 4 “General Remark …”) and must contain life cycle costing and maintenance of the building for the next 10-year period.
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
alla configurazione e al sistema
Explanation:
It depends on the context
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
grazie! :) francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5alla configurazione e al sistema
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4disposizione ed impianto
Gian
2disposizione e metodo di fabbricazionekaren_75


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
alla configurazione e al sistema


Explanation:
It depends on the context

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie! :) francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  theangel
16 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
17 hrs

agree  preite
23 hrs

agree  ChiaraGC
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disposizione e metodo di fabbricazione


Explanation:
Layout=Disposizione
Nel caso in cui si parli di abitazioni o città può anche riferirsi il piano urbanistico.
Rif. Cambridge.
layout [le"aut] (n: of town) piano urbanistico;
(of house, garden) disposizione f;

System=Metodo di fabbricazione
Sulla base della definizione del Collins

System building n. a method of building in which prefabricated components are used to speed the construction of buildings.

Spero ti sia utile :)

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposizione ed impianto


Explanation:
system si traduce molto spesso con "impianto"

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4