KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

in the things deriving from claims of any individual or legal entity

Italian translation: questioni derivanti da ogni eventuale rivendicazione sia di persone fisiche sia giuridiche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the things deriving from claims of any individual or legal entity
Italian translation:questioni derivanti da ogni eventuale rivendicazione sia di persone fisiche sia giuridiche
Entered by: AndiG

09:53 Jan 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: in the things deriving from claims of any individual or legal entity
sempre all'interno di un contratto di gestione, analizzando la liability of the manager, vi riporto la frase:

12.3 The Manager undertakes to compensate, indemnify and pay to the Owner all damages, consequential losses and loss of profits, which the Owner may suffer for any liability, loss, cost, lawsuit, judicial or extra-judicial claim, administrative resolution, labour judgement or resolution, claim which may be based on any personal injury including death or losses or damages in the property or in the things deriving from claims of any individual or legal entity, including third parties, and which were a direct or indirect consequence of the defective rendering of the services by the Manager or by the subcontractors appointed by the Manager with the sole exception that the claim is based on the negligence or omission of the Owner, (...)
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
questioni derivanti da ogni eventuale rivendicazione sia di persone fisiche sia giuridiche
Explanation:
un'alternativa. Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

AndiG
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3questioni derivanti da ogni eventuale rivendicazione sia di persone fisiche sia giuridicheAndiG
4 +1in cose derivanti da da reclami da parte di singoli individui o persona giuridica
Gian
4in cose derivanti dalle rivendicazioni...Raffaella Cornacchini
3o in ciò che deriva da rivendicazioni di qualsivoglia ditta individuale o società.
sofia1


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o in ciò che deriva da rivendicazioni di qualsivoglia ditta individuale o società.


Explanation:
Non sono esperta nel settore, ma mi sembra molto strano quel things in un contratto. Forse mettendo ciò che, sicuramente generico e letterale, te la cavi?

sofia1

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in cose derivanti da da reclami da parte di singoli individui o persona giuridica


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
13 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in cose derivanti dalle rivendicazioni...


Explanation:
...di qualsivoglia persona fisica o giuridica.
Mi rendo conto di aver fatto un mix delle proposte precedenti, ma mi sembra che così il linguaggio sia più giuridico.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
questioni derivanti da ogni eventuale rivendicazione sia di persone fisiche sia giuridiche


Explanation:
un'alternativa. Buon lavoro

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: il mix migliore tra le proposte
2 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
13 hrs

agree  preite
22 hrs