KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

(..)the penalties inthe event of non-compliance of those provisions by any of th

Italian translation: vedi sotto


12:34 Jan 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: (..)the penalties inthe event of non-compliance of those provisions by any of th
i termini non mi pongono grande difficoltà, ma è piuttosto il modo in cui la frase può essere resa che mi crea qualche problema..non riesco a rendere nella frase quel "by any of those parties". vi dò il contesto:

Award shall be issued within six months as from the date on which the arbitration tribunal has been set up, and shall include in addition to the solution to the controversy arisen, the terms for the compliance of the provisions of the award, and even the penalties in the event of non-compliance of those provisions by any of those parties. The award shall also determine the payment of the costs of the proceedings.
Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
e le penali previste nel caso del mancato rispetto di tali provvedimenti da parte di una qualsiasi delle parti.......
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
grazie ancora! :) francesca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vedi sotto
Marina Capalbo
4Le penalità in caso di non osservanza delle disposizioni di una qualsiasi delle parti
Michele Galuppo


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi sotto


Explanation:
e le penali previste nel caso del mancato rispetto di tali provvedimenti da parte di una qualsiasi delle parti.......

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie ancora! :) francesca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
3 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le penalità in caso di non osservanza delle disposizioni di una qualsiasi delle parti


Explanation:
xxx

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian