KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

SDM

Italian translation: credo rimanga così


11:17 Mar 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: SDM
It will take two weeks to incorporate a company as long as the company already has a SDM licence.

this new tax regime will come into force after the legislation has been passed, as SDM are not issuing any new licences at the moment.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:credo rimanga così
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere il nome di una società
SDM (Sociedade de Desenvolvimento da Madeira, SA)

su google ho trovato

"licenza SDM"
www.ttt-madeira.com/italian/license.html
www.santoro.it/forum/riv1992/riv1992_n2art42.htm
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
grazie. il mio documento parla infatti di regimi fiscali.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4credo rimanga così
Marina Capalbo
3solo un'indicazioneLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credo rimanga così


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere il nome di una società
SDM (Sociedade de Desenvolvimento da Madeira, SA)

su google ho trovato

"licenza SDM"
www.ttt-madeira.com/italian/license.html
www.santoro.it/forum/riv1992/riv1992_n2art42.htm

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie. il mio documento parla infatti di regimi fiscali.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solo un'indicazione


Explanation:
hai già cercato su acronymfinder? ci sono 44 risultati per SDM, vedi se ce n'è uno adatto al contesto


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian