KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

target date

Italian translation: data stabilita (fissata)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target date
Italian translation:data stabilita (fissata)
Entered by: Angela Monetta

10:12 Apr 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / standards
English term or phrase: target date
come posso tradurlo??
resolutions and target dates

Mr XXXX referred to two resolutions taken in TCXXX(technical Committee) and explained the
time-schedule for the work-item as specified in the resolutions. The target
date for stage 32 (draft to the TCXXX) is December 2004.
Cristina Giannetti
data stabilita (fissata)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3data stabilita (fissata)
Angela Monetta
4 +1data obiettivo/di riferimento
Marina Capalbo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data obiettivo/di riferimento


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="data obiettivo"&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...

non mi piace molto "data obiettivo", ma viene usato spesso
un'alternativa potrebbe essere "data di riferimento"

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
39 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data stabilita (fissata)


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.camera.it/_dati/leg14/lavori/documentiparlamentar...
Angela Monetta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
33 mins

agree  verbis
35 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs