KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law (general)

body type

Italian translation: tipo di carrozzeria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:body type
Italian translation:tipo di carrozzeria

09:04 Jun 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: body type
body type : convertible
year: 1969
model: FIAT XX
Cylinders: 4

Si tratta di una macchina, sono documenti per metterla su strada in Italia
Ninino
tipo di carrozzeria
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federica Masante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carrozzeria : decappottabileAmalia Bit
3 +1tipo di carrozzeria
Federica Masante


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo di carrozzeria


Explanation:
.

Federica Masante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 days17 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carrozzeria : decappottabile


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento...

Amalia Bit

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Federica Masante: scusa ma io che ho detto?
10 mins

agree  Marmar123
2 hrs

agree  Narcisa
2 hrs