ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

certificate of good standing

Italian translation: lettera di good standing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of good standing
Italian translation:lettera di good standing
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

16:28 Jan 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: certificate of good standing
certificate of good standing of a company
Paola Cardone
Italy
Lettere di good standing
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lettere di good standing
sabina moscatelli
4dichiarazione/certificato di esistenza
Barbara Cattaneo


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dichiarazione/certificato di esistenza


Explanation:
it must state that the company has been established and is duly operating

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 17:13:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lettere di good standing


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.consob.it/produzione/docum/Regolamentazione/indic...
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259