KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

principal place of business

Italian translation: sede operativa principale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal place of business
Italian translation:sede operativa principale
Entered by: Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi

12:34 Jun 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: principal place of business
... is a corporation established and existing under the laws of Italy having its principal place of business in (address),that it is engaged, among other activities ...
Jerry
sede operativa principale
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sede operativa principale
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +2sede principale dell'attivita'
Mirelluk
4sede principale dell'attività aziendale
Joe_uk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sede operativa principale


Explanation:
,

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 min

agree  Gilda Manara
6 mins

agree  Federica Pariani
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sede principale dell'attivita'


Explanation:
other option

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joe_uk: oppss "great minds think alike"
1 min
  -> I do not remember what fools do ....

agree  Orietta Neri: you beat me to it!
9 mins
  -> Do you mean as great mind?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sede principale dell'attività aziendale


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156