KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

lodge a defence

Italian translation: presentare un'istanza di difesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lodge a defence
Italian translation:presentare un'istanza di difesa
Entered by: annamaria

14:49 Jun 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: lodge a defence
You have 28 days in which to either:
Pay the outstanding amount in full to Fairfield City Council; or
Lodge a defence with Fairfield Local Court.
annamaria
Australia
presentare un'istanza di difesa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:55:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"lodge\" significa anche \"depositare\" oltre che \"presentare\". Altra possibilità:
depositare un atto di difesa presso...
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8presentare un'istanza di difesa
Joe_uk
4fare opposizione
Francesco D'Alessandro
2 +1presentare ricorsoGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
presentare un'istanza di difesa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:55:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"lodge\" significa anche \"depositare\" oltre che \"presentare\". Altra possibilità:
depositare un atto di difesa presso...

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
14 mins

agree  Mirelluk: depositare
16 mins

agree  anusca: depositare una memoria difensiva
19 mins

agree  gabs72
2 hrs

agree  didiv
4 hrs

agree  lapamela
7 hrs

agree  gmel117608
10 hrs

agree  AndiG
1 day3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fare opposizione


Explanation:
...presentando un'istanza
...adducendo le proprie argomentazioni

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentare ricorso


Explanation:
Un'alternativa, abbastanza famigliare in Italia.


Giacomo



Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
1 day8 hrs