KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

reversion

Italian translation: riversione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversion
Italian translation:riversione
Entered by: mrippa

09:55 Jul 2, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: reversion
The Fee shall constitute a buy out of the copyright (including rental and lending rights) and all other rights in the Treatment worldwide for the full period of copyright including any and all extensions, reversion and renewals.

Grazie a tutti
lapamela
riversione
Explanation:
sembra che reversione sia riferito al settore produttivo e reversione a quello legale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 10:16:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente intendevo riversione con la i come termine legale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 10:28:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcuni link in cui viene utilizzato il termine riversione in contesto giuridico:

www.giustizia.it/cassazione/convegni/ sett2000/ubertazzi.pdf
www.paramond.it/codice_civile/02-05-03.htm
www.cronologia.it/storia/aa1740a.htm
www.comune.melpignano.le.it/MELPIGNANO/e/e.htm
prome.snu.ac.kr/~remus/law/italy/769-809.htm
www.elettricita.ch/new/Elettricita_1_2001/pdf/p_3.pdf
www.infoius.it/codici/cod_civile/libro_II/713-809.asp
www.sispi.org/Connessi.htm
www.poschiavo.ch/autorita/consiglio/1-01CC.htm
www.consultal.it/codici/civile/cc0809.htm l
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reversione
Stefania Williams
4voltureamiguens
4riversione
mrippa
4ritorno
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritorno


Explanation:
reversion = (n: return to previous state) ritorno;
(Bio) reversione f.

-The Collins Italian Dictionary © 1995 HarperCollins Publishers


Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 20

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversione


Explanation:
devoluzione di beni di una persona giuridica ad altro soggetto indicato nell'atto di fondazione

Stefania

Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riversione


Explanation:
sembra che reversione sia riferito al settore produttivo e reversione a quello legale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 10:16:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente intendevo riversione con la i come termine legale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 10:28:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alcuni link in cui viene utilizzato il termine riversione in contesto giuridico:

www.giustizia.it/cassazione/convegni/ sett2000/ubertazzi.pdf
www.paramond.it/codice_civile/02-05-03.htm
www.cronologia.it/storia/aa1740a.htm
www.comune.melpignano.le.it/MELPIGNANO/e/e.htm
prome.snu.ac.kr/~remus/law/italy/769-809.htm
www.elettricita.ch/new/Elettricita_1_2001/pdf/p_3.pdf
www.infoius.it/codici/cod_civile/libro_II/713-809.asp
www.sispi.org/Connessi.htm
www.poschiavo.ch/autorita/consiglio/1-01CC.htm
www.consultal.it/codici/civile/cc0809.htm l


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volture


Explanation:
cioè cambio da un intestatario ad un altro

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 29