KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

place the full amount of any offering or any minimum portion thereof

Italian translation: collocare l'intero importo di eventuali offerte o una minima parte di esse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place the full amount of any offering or any minimum portion thereof
Italian translation:collocare l'intero importo di eventuali offerte o una minima parte di esse
Entered by: Leonarda Coviello

18:34 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: place the full amount of any offering or any minimum portion thereof
Notwithstanding any other provision of this agreement, nothing set forth herein shall be construed as a firm commitment to execute any transaction or place the full amount of any offering or any minimum portion thereof. XY cannot guarantee the successful conclusion of any transaction, which the company has the right to reject, for any reason,….
Giorgia P
collocare l'intero importo di eventuali offerte o una minima parte di esse
Explanation:
Ho trovato simili frasi quando ho tradotto offerte di sottoscrizione di azioni a dipendenti di multinazionali. Spero ti basti come riferimento. Salvo che il contesto sia completamente diverso.
Ciao
L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 18:50:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:
.... o di una minima parte di esse/delle stesse.

Mi ero persa la preposizione \'di\' per strada :-))
Selected response from:

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collocare l'intero importo di eventuali offerte o una minima parte di esse
Leonarda Coviello
4piazzare
Simon Charass


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collocare l'intero importo di eventuali offerte o una minima parte di esse


Explanation:
Ho trovato simili frasi quando ho tradotto offerte di sottoscrizione di azioni a dipendenti di multinazionali. Spero ti basti come riferimento. Salvo che il contesto sia completamente diverso.
Ciao
L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 18:50:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:
.... o di una minima parte di esse/delle stesse.

Mi ero persa la preposizione \'di\' per strada :-))

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mergim: So far so good
1 hr
  -> thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piazzare


Explanation:
.. piazzare l’intero ricavato di qualunque offerta o qualsiasi parte minimale dello stesso.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116