KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

road shows

Italian translation: roadshow / evento itinerante


18:35 Jul 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: road shows
(lo studio legale XY e la Company sono le parti di un Engament Agreement)
The fixed compensation shall be XY’s sole compensation hereunder and shall be deemed payment in full for the performance of its various services, including but not limited to:
Draft/review of the Company’s business plan,
Development of new contracts,
Road shows,
Business origination.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:roadshow / evento itinerante
Explanation:
L'ho trovato con una ricerca nei glossari proz,una risposta di Angela Arnone... Ti basta cercare "road".
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6roadshow / evento itinerante
Adriana Esposito
4Mostre di piazzamergim
2Manifestazioni ItinerantiGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Manifestazioni Itineranti


Explanation:
Anche so non quadra bene con il contesto

http://www.bellinforma.com/software.html
"VENGONO ORGANIZZATE PERIODICAMENTE ANCHE DELLE MANIFESTAZIONI ITINERANTI (ROAD SHOWS) NELLE PIU' IMPORTANTI CITTA' ITALIANE."

Giacomo





    Reference: http://www.bellinforma.com/software.html
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
roadshow / evento itinerante


Explanation:
L'ho trovato con una ricerca nei glossari proz,una risposta di Angela Arnone... Ti basta cercare "road".

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Ornella Grannis
7 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Simon Charass: Anche "evento promozionale itinerante".
10 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
12 hrs

agree  gmel117608
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mostre di piazza


Explanation:
Tipo di reclame ambulante

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113