KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

applicable documents and reports

Italian translation: documenti e referti applicabili/appropriati


20:39 Jul 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: applicable documents and reports
Si tratta dell'emissione di un'autorizzazione alla vendita di alcuni prodotti.
neith69
Italian translation:documenti e referti applicabili/appropriati
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1documenti e referti applicabili/appropriati
Rick Henry
4doumentazioni e certificazioni validi
Tama
1 +2certificazioni e documenti applicabiliGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documenti e referti applicabili/appropriati


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biancaf202
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificazioni e documenti applicabili


Explanation:
Non si sa bene come rendere il termine 'report'


Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: certificazioni e documentazioni applicabili (o pertinenti)
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doumentazioni e certificazioni validi


Explanation:
spero che nel contesto abbia un certo senso!

Tama
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4