KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS THAT I, the undersigned....

Italian translation: Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS THAT I, the undersigned....
Italian translation:Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...
Entered by: xxxjealu

07:00 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / POWER OF ATTORNEY
English term or phrase: KNOW ALL MEN BY THESE PRESENTS THAT I, the undersigned....
It is about a limited power of attorney and this is the first sentence of the declaration. I cannot find the relative Italian translation. Matter is urgent. Can pls anyone help me? Tks - Luisa
xxxjealu
Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...
Explanation:
You should have searched for this expression in the glossary, because it\'s there...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...Orietta Neri
4 +1Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...


Explanation:
E' una frase standard, la traduzione si trova anche nel glossario

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Con/mediante il presente documento si porta a conoscenza di tutti gli interessati che...


Explanation:
You should have searched for this expression in the glossary, because it\'s there...

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
3 mins
  -> Grazie Massimo