KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

at registered handing-over prices

Italian translation: in base ai prezzi di consegna prestabiliti (o ufficiali)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at registered handing-over prices
Italian translation:in base ai prezzi di consegna prestabiliti (o ufficiali)
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

08:12 Jul 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: at registered handing-over prices
Frase: Supplier shall only supply its products listed with xxx to any and all xxx department stores, at registered handing-over prices.
Marina Capalbo
in base ai prezzi di consegna prestabiliti (o ufficiali)
Explanation:
Credo che qui "handing-over" voglia dire "consegna".
"Prezzi di consegna" pertanto.

Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in base al tariffario di fornitura prestabilito
Mirelluk
4in base ai prezzi di consegna prestabiliti (o ufficiali)
Massimo Gaido
3prezzi di distribuzione ufficiali
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in base al tariffario di fornitura prestabilito


Explanation:
-

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prezzi di distribuzione ufficiali


Explanation:
hand over: hand over, to deliver into the custody of another.

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in base ai prezzi di consegna prestabiliti (o ufficiali)


Explanation:
Credo che qui "handing-over" voglia dire "consegna".
"Prezzi di consegna" pertanto.

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303