KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

jointly owned entity

Italian translation: hai ragione


19:37 Aug 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: jointly owned entity
mi chiedevo se "jointly owned" si potesse rendere con l'espressione "in compartecipazione", visto che co-ownership significa appunto compartecipazione, mi sembra che il concetto sia lo stesso.
Contesto:
The Seller shall, as soon as reasonably practicable, and in any event within 15 Business Days after receipt thereof, pay to the Purchaser an amount equal to any monies which the Seller or any member of XXX Group or YYY Group or any Jointly-owned Entity actually receives after Completion to the extent that such monies are owned by the Purchaser and were comprised within or were represented by any of the Assets sold at Completion pursuant to this Agreement or otherwise are agreed under this Agreement to belong to or be payable to the Purchaser
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:hai ragione
Explanation:
Secondo me hai ragione tu. Al limite "a compartecipazione", ma comunque il concetto è quello.+
Spero serva
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Co-proprietariomergim
3 +2hai ragioneM_Falzone


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Co-proprietario


Explanation:
Sarebbe ogni entità che ha diritti di proprietà, dimodochè ad sensum sarebbe ogni "co-propeietario".

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: in coproprieta'?
1 hr

agree  Antonella Andreella
20 hrs

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
20 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hai ragione


Explanation:
Secondo me hai ragione tu. Al limite "a compartecipazione", ma comunque il concetto è quello.+
Spero serva



    Reference: http://www.columbustubi.com/la_tecnologia/tubicar.htm
M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
18 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Serena Magni: in compartecipazione
2050 days