KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

extra-statutory

Italian translation: extrastatutario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extra-statutory
Italian translation:extrastatutario
Entered by: Marina Capalbo

15:03 Aug 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: extra-statutory
7. Retrospective legislation
No liability shall arise in respect of any breach of any of the Warranties to the extent that liability for such breach occurs or is increased directly or indirectly as a result of any legislation not in force on or prior to the date of this Agreement or as a result of the withdrawal of any extra-statutory concession or other agreement or arrangement currently granted by or made with any governmental authority or Revenue Authority or as a result of any change after the date of this Agreement of any generally accepted interpretation or application of any legislation or the enforcement policy or practice of the relevant authorities or as a result of the withdrawal of any extra-statutory concession or any other formal agreement or arrangements with any Revenue Authority (whether or not having the force of law) currently granted by or made with any Revenue Authority.
Marina Capalbo
extrastatutario
Explanation:

esiste un diritto statutario e un diritto extrastatutario. Puoi trovare i termini sul sito sottoindicato.
Selected response from:

Ida DeFlaviis
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extrastatutarioIda DeFlaviis
3 +1vsM_Falzone
4extrastatuariobergazy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrastatuario


Explanation:
uguale come parole:
extraterritoriale
extraurbano
extrauterino

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
secondo il west's law dictionary, statutory significa relativo allo "statute", che a sua volta indica le legge parlamentari o comunque vigenti. Quindi potrebbe riferirsi a delle concessioni accordate da enti governativi al di fuori delle legge vigenti ( che non significa illegali, significa solo che alcuni organismi hanno facoltà di decidere autonomamente in alcune materie).
Spero serva

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lapamela
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extrastatutario


Explanation:

esiste un diritto statutario e un diritto extrastatutario. Puoi trovare i termini sul sito sottoindicato.


    Reference: http://www.schwabe.ch/docs/gesk/komm_s.htm
Ida DeFlaviis
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
17 hrs