KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

responsible court official

Italian translation: ufficiale giudiziario incaricato


09:11 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / code of Ethics
English term or phrase: responsible court official
the society reserves the right to negotiate with the trustee in bankrupcy or responsible court official concerning arrangements for the disposal of any products....
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:ufficiale giudiziario incaricato
Explanation:
è la persona incaricata dal Tribunale per verificare o eseguire i provvedimenti, in questo caso immagino lo smaltimento o la distruzione di prodotti.

Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ufficiale giudiziario incaricato
Carla Trapani
4 +1il funzionario legale incaricatosonia beraha


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il funzionario legale incaricato


Explanation:
è un po' vago, ma così non ti sbagli!

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
21 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ufficiale giudiziario incaricato


Explanation:
è la persona incaricata dal Tribunale per verificare o eseguire i provvedimenti, in questo caso immagino lo smaltimento o la distruzione di prodotti.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days