KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Foundation's Charter

Italian translation: Statuto della fondazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foundation's Charter
Italian translation:Statuto della fondazione
Entered by: erhan ucgun

06:34 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Foundation's Charter
Foundation's Charter of a private Foundation named....

The undersigned....with domicile at.....acting as Founder, hereby establishes a private Foundation
nic
Statuto della fondazione
Explanation:
Luck :)
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Statuto della fondazioneerhan ucgun
5 +1Atto di fondazione
Loredana Calo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Statuto della fondazione


Explanation:
Luck :)


erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
4 mins

agree  Loredana Calo
10 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
20 mins

agree  giogi: atto con cui la pubblica amministrazione attribuisce ad un privato un particolare diritto, una particolare capacità o un particolare status
42 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Atto di fondazione


Explanation:
E' l'atto costitutivo che legalizza l'esistenza di un Fondazione (che si stipula dal notaio).

Per approfondimenti ti consiglio di visitare il sito sotto.

Buon lavoro
Loredana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 06:56:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, esatto, ha ragione erhan nella sua risposta è proprio la \"Statuto\"


    Reference: http://www.fondazioni.it/info/premessa1.htm
Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: atto con cui la pubblica amministrazione attribuisce ad un privato un particolare diritto, una particolare capacità o un particolare status
36 mins