KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

power of disposition

Italian translation: pieni poteri decisionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power of disposition
Italian translation:pieni poteri decisionali
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

06:41 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: power of disposition
The Foundation Council is responsible for the management, administration and representation of the Foundation, and may bind same without restrictions and with power of disposition, vis-à-vis third parties, including national or foreign judicial or governmental authorities.
nic
pieni poteri decisionali
Explanation:
1. The act of disposing, arranging, ordering, regulating, or transferring;
dal Webster
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pieni poteri decisionali
Domenica Grangiotti
4potere dispositivo
Bilingualduo
1 +2potere di disposizioneerhan ucgun


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potere di disposizione


Explanation:
Luck

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
1 min

agree  caterina fuda
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pieni poteri decisionali


Explanation:
1. The act of disposing, arranging, ordering, regulating, or transferring;
dal Webster

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: exactly
32 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potere dispositivo


Explanation:
credo sia il termine tecnico.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521