KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

orderly succession to its assets

Italian translation: successione ordinata ai suoi beni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orderly succession to its assets
Italian translation:successione ordinata ai suoi beni
Entered by: erhan ucgun

06:43 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: orderly succession to its assets
The Foundation's aim is to defray the costs for the education, upbringing, training and assistance, as well as the general maintenance or other similar aims of one or more members of one or several families as established in the Regulations. In addition to the members of one or several families, the Foundation may benefit other natural or juridical persons or institutions of any nature and make all necessary provisions for the orderly succession to its assets
nic
successione ordinata ai suoi beni
Explanation:
only suggestion.
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per la successione ai suoi beni nel rispetto della leggepattyb
1 +2successione ordinata ai suoi benierhan ucgun


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
successione ordinata ai suoi beni


Explanation:
only suggestion.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: 5. The right to enter upon the possession of the property of an ancestor, or one near of kin, or one preceding in an established order. dal Webster
5 mins

agree  caterina fuda
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per la successione ai suoi beni nel rispetto della legge


Explanation:
orderly= inteso come "having regard for authority or rule" (webster)



è un'idea

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144