KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

providing for the right to sign

Italian translation: poteri di firma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right to sign
Italian translation:poteri di firma
Entered by: laura_c

06:48 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: providing for the right to sign
The Foundation Council may delegate its authority to issue the Regulations as well as the administration and representation of the Foundation for specific or general acts, to one or several of its members or to a third party, providing, when so doing, for the right to sign and bind the Foundation.
nic
dando disposizioni relativamente ai poteri di firma e alla facoltà di impegnare
Explanation:
auguri!
Selected response from:

laura_c
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4diritto di firmaAntonella Andreella
5dando disposizioni relativamente ai poteri di firma e alla facoltà di impegnare
laura_c
4conferendo
Bilingualduo
1Solo per specificare che 'diritto di firma' esiste ed ha una sua valenzaAntonella Andreella
1conferendo poteri firmare su conto della fondazione, e l'obbliga.erhan ucgun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diritto di firma


Explanation:
Ciao Nicola!

Spero tanto ti sia d'aiuto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 07:05:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ahh... tutta la frase....
avendo cura, in tali casi/circostanze, di conferire il diritto di firma e vincolare la Fondazione

that\'s it!




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=dirit...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
33 mins

agree  italia
51 mins

agree  caterina fuda
1 hr

agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conferendo


Explanation:
in tal modo il diritto di firma e di obbligazione...
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
conferendo poteri firmare su conto della fondazione, e l'obbliga.


Explanation:
only suggestion
Luck

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dando disposizioni relativamente ai poteri di firma e alla facoltà di impegnare


Explanation:
auguri!

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
grazie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Solo per specificare che 'diritto di firma' esiste ed ha una sua valenza


Explanation:
Diritto di firma Art. 84
1) Sono autorizzati a firmare a nome dell'Assicurazione complementare con firma
collettiva a due il presidente e il vicepresidente del consiglio di fondazione così
come il gerente dell'Assicurazione complementare.

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279