KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

makes a claim to cpyright

Italian translation: rivendica il diritto d'autore di tutto il materiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: makes a claim to cpyright
Italian translation:rivendica il diritto d'autore di tutto il materiale
Entered by: Emanuela Corbetta

08:08 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: makes a claim to cpyright
the company makes a claim to copyright for all the material....
Mariangela Moroni
rivendica il diritto d'autore di tutto il materiale
Explanation:
Rivendica il riconoscimento del diritto d'autore
(o si può lasciare anche copyright in inglese)
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12rivendica il diritto d'autore di tutto il materiale
Emanuela Corbetta
5vanta il copyright su tutto il materiale
laura_c


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
rivendica il diritto d'autore di tutto il materiale


Explanation:
Rivendica il riconoscimento del diritto d'autore
(o si può lasciare anche copyright in inglese)

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia beraha
4 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
6 mins

agree  Dominic Turner
8 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
11 mins

agree  caterina fuda
13 mins

agree  Chiara De Santis
17 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
30 mins

agree  Carla Trapani
42 mins

agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
43 mins

agree  luskie
1 hr

agree  Loredana Calo
1 hr

agree  Donatella Semproni: modificherei lievemente: rivendica il diritto d'autore su tutto il materiale
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vanta il copyright su tutto il materiale


Explanation:
alternativa...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129