KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

tax seminar

Italian translation: Seminario su questioni fiscali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax seminar
Italian translation:Seminario su questioni fiscali
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

22:30 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Code of Ethics
English term or phrase: tax seminar
promote the event as a "tax seminar"
Mariangela Moroni
Seminario su questioni fiscali
Explanation:
o, se il contesto e' piu' specifico, anche "Seminario sulle imposte"

Ciao!
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Seminario su questioni fiscali
Rita Bandinelli
4 +1seminario sulle imposte
Leonarda Coviello
3seminario fiscale
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seminario sulle imposte


Explanation:
Su Google ci sono molti hit (solo in inglese, lo ammetto), ma il concetto che si evince è quello letterale, appunto. Tra i tanti:

Connecticut One-Day Tax Seminar The Institute for Professionals in Taxation in cooperation
with the Connecticut Department of Revenue Services presents a One ...

Second Edition The Offshore Tax Seminar Manual. A Comprehensive Layman's
Introduction to the Confusing Subject of International Tax Law For: ...



Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
33 mins
  -> grazie

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seminario fiscale


Explanation:
Se fai una ricerca usando Google troverai che questo è il termine che corrisponde a "tax seminar". Es.

"SEMINARIO FISCALE PERSONE FISICHE
Aggiornamento concernente il “vuoto di tassazione” ed il IV° pacchetto di sgravi fiscali.
I principi della tassazione annuale postnumerando"

http://www.usf-ti.ch/news/frames/Seminario Fisco.htm



Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seminario su questioni fiscali


Explanation:
o, se il contesto e' piu' specifico, anche "Seminario sulle imposte"

Ciao!

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
11 hrs