KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

the surviving distributor

Italian translation: distributore vivente o in vita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the surviving distributor
Italian translation:distributore vivente o in vita
Entered by: caterina fuda

22:42 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Code of Ethics
English term or phrase: the surviving distributor
if a distributorship belongs to two unmarried persions and if one of them dies, the following provisions shall apply:
the surviving distributor will be in chargeof the business.....
Mariangela Moroni
distributore vivente o in vita
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

caterina fuda
Grading comment
Grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3il distributore superstiteLetizia Alhaique Caioli
5 +1distributore vivente o in vitacaterina fuda


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il distributore superstite


Explanation:
(dopo la morte dell'altro)
Ciao,

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Leonarda Coviello
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  gmel117608
5 days
  -> Grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributore vivente o in vita


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimmy: yes! Superstite sounds like someone who came out of the Titanic alive!!!
20 hrs