KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

benefits

Italian translation: i profitti


08:45 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: benefits
In the event the Principal Beneficiary(ies) should pass away or lose legal capacity, his(their) benefits shall be distributed to(among) the Substitute Beneficiary(ies). The Substitute Beneficiary(ies) may request that all or part of the benefits accrue to the capital of the Foundation Assets.
nic
Italian translation:i profitti
Explanation:
forse metterei, i benefici, però

vedi link
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Indennità, sussidio, assegno, privilegio, beneficio in genereCristina Marullo Reetdz
5 +1indennitàKimmy
1 +2i profittisonia beraha
3proventiMarina Zinno


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i profitti


Explanation:
forse metterei, i benefici, però

vedi link


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis: Benefici - siccome parliamo di una fondazione
6 mins

agree  caterina fuda
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indennità


Explanation:
Collins

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proventi


Explanation:
Non so quanto sia "legalese" ma a me verrebbe da mettere proventi :)


    www.dialogonline.it/unico/unico2002/ fonti/DLG461_art9_1997.htm
    Reference: http://www.comelliassicurazioni.it/contratti/z_finanzia.pdf
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Indennità, sussidio, assegno, privilegio, beneficio in genere


Explanation:
I termini correlativi di benefit e detriment assumono importanza nella concezione originaria della consideration, in cui quest'ultima veniva intesa come sacrificio o detriment subito dal promissorio. Si tratta di concetti non semplici che - a parte talune possibili analogie - sono, in senso stretto, prive di equivalenza nella civil law.
(dizionario giuridico De Franchis)



Cristina Marullo Reetdz
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days