KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

monies

Italian translation: somma di denaro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monies
Italian translation:somma di denaro
Entered by: Cinzia Marcelli

14:04 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: monies
'You have 30 days from the date on which we accept your order to cancel this contract. If you cancel during this period, any monies paid by you under the contract will be paid in full.'
Cinzia Marcelli
somma di denaro
Explanation:
Nella fattispecie:
Nel caso in cui.... qualsiasi somma di denaro da Lei corrisposta conformemente al contratto, Le verrà totalmente risarcita.
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5somma
serenan
5somma di denarosonia beraha
4 +1somma, esborsoRaffaella Cornacchini
5soldo
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5Fondi, crediti
Sabrina Eskelson
4somma
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soldo


Explanation:
E' una formula più raramente usata del termine money.

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fondi, crediti


Explanation:
finanziamenti, più genericamente importi. Vedi l'eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
somma, esborso


Explanation:
qualsiasi somma versata/qualsiasi esborso sostenuto, il senso è quello.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
14 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
somma di denaro


Explanation:
Nella fattispecie:
Nel caso in cui.... qualsiasi somma di denaro da Lei corrisposta conformemente al contratto, Le verrà totalmente risarcita.


sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
somma


Explanation:
ammontare, cifra

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
somma


Explanation:
Si tratta di denaro, fondi, soldi, importi, come vuoi chiamarli..
Buon lavoro


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
serenan
Italy