KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

substantive significance

Italian translation: rilevanza sostanziale


11:05 Dec 25, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / sales terms and conditions
English term or phrase: substantive significance
Headings are not intended to have any SUBSTANTIVE SIGNIFICANCE and are for convenience of reference only.
oldnick
Italian translation:rilevanza sostanziale
Explanation:
means that they are not relevant for the purposes of the agreement.

Merry X mas,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
grazie mille, mi va bene. evviva, finito!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rilevanza sostanziale
Carla Trapani
3 +1significato intrinsecoMarie Scarano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
significato intrinseco


Explanation:
any inherent meaning of the headings will have no bearing on the contract terms or conditions and are only to be used for reference purposes

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milva G: I partially agree and I would suggest: significato concreto
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rilevanza sostanziale


Explanation:
means that they are not relevant for the purposes of the agreement.

Merry X mas,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426
Grading comment
grazie mille, mi va bene. evviva, finito!!!!!