KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

enforcements

Italian translation: sanzioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enforcements
Italian translation:sanzioni
Entered by: Francesca Ballarin McGuire

19:51 Mar 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: enforcements
Certificato di buona condotta

"A request for "criminal history information only" does not include a search for fines and enforcements
Francesca Ballarin McGuire
sanzioni
Explanation:
multe e sanzioni
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provvedimenti contro...
Valentino Visentini
4sanzioniLetizia Alhaique Caioli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanzioni


Explanation:
multe e sanzioni


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:Lwp6o0Oy-JcC:www.avvocat...
Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 449

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provvedimenti contro...


Explanation:
multe e provvedimenti contro...

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75