KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

entry of an order, remaining unstayed by appeal

Italian translation: deposito di un provvedimento (giudiziario) che non venga dichiarato inammissibile da una Corte d'Appello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry of an order, remaining unstayed by appeal
Italian translation:deposito di un provvedimento (giudiziario) che non venga dichiarato inammissibile da una Corte d'Appello
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

10:59 Mar 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contratto di agenzia
English term or phrase: entry of an order, remaining unstayed by appeal
In the event of a breach of any term or condition of this Agreement by either party this Agreement may be terminated by the other party upon giving 90 days written notice of such termination.

In the event there is an adjudication of either party as bankrupt or insolvent, or entry of an order, remaining unstayed by appeal or otherwise for 30 days, appointing a receiver or trustee for either party, or if either party shall make an assignment for the benefit of creditors or be unable to pay its debts as they mature then this Agreement may be terminated by the other party on 5 days written notice.
Giorgia P
deposito di un un provvedimento (giudiziario) che ...
Explanation:
non venga dichiarato inammissibile per (almeno) 30 giorni da una Corte d'Appello o simili, e con cui venga nominato ...
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4iscrizione di un'ordinanza per la quale non sia stata richiesta la sospensione entroMaria Cristina Chinellato
3deposito di un un provvedimento (giudiziario) che ...
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposito di un un provvedimento (giudiziario) che ...


Explanation:
non venga dichiarato inammissibile per (almeno) 30 giorni da una Corte d'Appello o simili, e con cui venga nominato ...

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iscrizione di un'ordinanza per la quale non sia stata richiesta la sospensione entro


Explanation:
Credo si tratti dell'iscrizione al registro di un'ordinanza di nomina per la quale non sia stata richiesta la sopensione.
Buon lavoro!

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110