KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

X is a registered trademark of XX licensed to XXX

Italian translation: X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:X is a registered trademark of XX licensed to XXX
Italian translation:X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX
Entered by: fmatteoda

09:46 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: X is a registered trademark of XX licensed to XXX
X is the trademark, XX is the name of an institute and XXX is the name of a company.
fmatteoda
Spain
X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:51:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, quasi in contemporanea!! Scusa...
Selected response from:

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3X è un marchio registrato di XX, concesso in licenza a XXX
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +4X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX
Francesco Volpe
3 +3X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX
Adriana Esposito


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
X è un marchio registrato di XX, concesso in licenza a XXX


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :o) Il vero "Trados" siamo noi! :o))))))
1 min

agree  Beatrice T
1 min

agree  Giovanna Graziani
2 mins
  -> grazie, ma voi altri siete stati + bravi perchè non avete messo la virgola!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:51:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, quasi in contemporanea!! Scusa...

Francesco Volpe
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 498
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: :-)
0 min
  -> Come disse una volta un mio collega "un consenso all'umanità"!!;-))

agree  Adriana Esposito: :o)))
1 min

agree  Beatrice T
1 min

agree  Giovanna Graziani
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
X è un marchio registrato di XX concesso in licenza a XXX


Explanation:
Ciao!

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice T
1 min

agree  Sabrina Eskelson: :-)))) LOL!
2 mins
  -> Grazie (eh eh eh)

agree  Giovanna Graziani: che bello, una volta tanto tutti d'accordo :-))
2 mins