KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Party of the first/second part

Italian translation: da una parte/dal altra parte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Party of the first/second part
Italian translation:da una parte/dal altra parte
Entered by: manducci

15:01 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Party of the first/second part
PUT OPTION AGREEMENT

Between:
XXX, a Limited Liability Company established in YYY, ZZZ, with an authorized capital of EUR 250?000, divided into 1?000.000 preferred shares and 4?000?000 common shares with a par value of EUR 0.05, whose registered offices are located at WWW , registered with the Commercial Registry of XZY under number NNN
hereafter referred to as the "SELLER", as Party of the first part,
and:
AAA, a corporation established in the City of BBB, CCC, with an issued capital of SFR 30?000.00, whose registered offices are located UUU
hereafter referred to as the "PURCHASER", as Party of the second part,

Purchaser and Seller being hereafter, from time to time, referred to as the "PARTIES".
Maurizio Valente
Italy
da una parte/dal altra parte
Explanation:
collectively: le parte
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Parte di cui al par./sez.1/2
Giusi Pasi
4da una parte/dal altra partemanducci


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da una parte/dal altra parte


Explanation:
collectively: le parte

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parte di cui al par./sez.1/2


Explanation:
"of the first part" dovrebbe intendersi la parte della pagina, paragrafo, sezione, vedi tu cosa.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543