KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

PARTIES IN INTEREST

Italian translation: parti in causa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PARTIES IN INTEREST
Italian translation:parti in causa
Entered by: Paola Capobianco

17:25 Apr 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: PARTIES IN INTEREST
PARTIES IN INTEREST - NO THIRD PARTY BENEFICIARIES

PARTI AVENTI UN INTERESSE?? - ESCLUSIONE DI TERZI BENEFICIARI
Maurizio Valente
Italy
parti in causa
Explanation:
in interest potresti tradurlo come in causa
Selected response from:

Paola Capobianco
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8le parti interessate
langnet
5parti in causaPaola Capobianco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
le parti interessate


Explanation:
HTH!

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
3 mins

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
10 mins

agree  Maria Cristina Chinellato
15 mins

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
1 hr

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  Valentino Visentini
5 hrs

agree  Arianna Niero
15 hrs

agree  Maria Cristina
18 hrs

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parti in causa


Explanation:
in interest potresti tradurlo come in causa

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Grazie!