KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

resource for seizure to the court

Italian translation: adendo alle vie legali per la relativa confisca/pignoramento dei beni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource for seizure to the court
Italian translation:adendo alle vie legali per la relativa confisca/pignoramento dei beni
Entered by: Bilingualduo

13:32 May 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / lettera di avvocato
English term or phrase: resource for seizure to the court
I suggested my customer to block the payment based on the Letter of Credit nr..., by menas of resource for seizure to the local court.

(si tratta della lettera di un avvocato ad un fornitore del proprio cliente, in seguito alla spedizione di merci non conformi al contratto di compravendita).
Giorgia P
adendo alle vie legali per la relativa confisca/pignoramento dei beni
Explanation:
un'alternativa

Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adendo alle vie legali per la relativa confisca/pignoramento dei beni
Bilingualduo
4 +1adoperarsi presso il tribunale per chiedere la confisca
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adoperarsi presso il tribunale per chiedere la confisca


Explanation:
il senso è questo e girerei la frase così

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: alternative: di ricorrere ... sequestro
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adendo alle vie legali per la relativa confisca/pignoramento dei beni


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 521
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
1 min

agree  Svetlana Margine
1 day4 hrs