KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

secretariat

Italian translation: affidati alla segreteria


13:55 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: secretariat
the company is entitled to transfer to third parties in particular such duties to be invoiced separately to third parties for XXX which reasonably exceed the administrative duties to be met by a secretariat
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:affidati alla segreteria
Explanation:
di competenza della segreteria
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Ho scelto di competenza della segreteria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3affidati alla segreteria
sabina moscatelli
4di spettanza
verbis
4addetti alla segreteria
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
affidati alla segreteria


Explanation:
di competenza della segreteria

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Grazie. Ho scelto di competenza della segreteria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
11 mins

agree  karolina_mb: brava sabina:)
19 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addetti alla segreteria


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di spettanza


Explanation:
della/di una segreteria/ufficio chiamalocomemegliocistanelcontesto;)))))))))))))))))))

i doveri "spettano" in amministrese-legalese

se ben ricordo

ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 18:53:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: doveri é, ovviamente, ad litteram


disbrighi burocratici di spettanza potrebbe essere una soluzione, vedi tu

ariciciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557