KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

on the face hereof

Italian translation: elencati e descritti a tergo del presente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:itemized and described on the face hereof
Italian translation:elencati e descritti a tergo del presente
Entered by: Mirelluk

08:49 Jun 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: on the face hereof
the seller agrees to sell the good itemized and described on the face hereof
Mariangela Moroni
elencati e descritti a tergo del presente
Explanation:
sulla faccia posteriore di un foglio di carta.
Cfr anche Collins Sansoni

Saluti
M
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1elencati e descritti a tergo del presente
Mirelluk
4 +1descritti sul recto
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descritti sul recto


Explanation:
del presente documento

Vedi anche Codeluppi:
f. of a document: recto di un documento

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
1 min

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elencati e descritti a tergo del presente


Explanation:
sulla faccia posteriore di un foglio di carta.
Cfr anche Collins Sansoni

Saluti
M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: yessssssssssssssssssssssssss
3 hrs
  -> Grazzzie!