KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

serial n.

Italian translation: numero/codice seriale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serial n.
Italian translation:numero/codice seriale
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

15:39 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: serial n.
... is disclosed in co-pending serial no. ...
It's a patent.
amfaccini
Italy
Numero seriale
Explanation:
Una terminologia puramente tecnica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-06-29 15:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa: \"codice seriale\"
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Numero seriale
Claudio Nasso
5numero di serie
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
numero di serie


Explanation:
Picchi, Dizionario economico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 15:42:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il numero successivo dato a ciascuna unità di una serie allo scopo di distingurla dalle altre

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Numero seriale


Explanation:
Una terminologia puramente tecnica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-06-29 15:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa: \"codice seriale\"

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 mins
  -> Grazie, Gmel

agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Laura

agree  Francesca Siotto
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Francesca

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Grazie, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí