KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

as the case may be

Italian translation: a seconda dei casi


08:06 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as the case may be
Seller guarantees that the goods are, as the case may be, processed, manufactured....in compliance with...
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:a seconda dei casi
Explanation:
una serie di riferimenti in rete sull'uso plurale della parola caso
Selected response from:

sonia beraha
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a seconda dei casisonia beraha
5secondo i casi
Domenica Grangiotti
4 +1secondo il caso
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondo il caso


Explanation:
o a seconda del caso

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secondo i casi


Explanation:
secondo i casi ...
perche' probabilmente produce *e/o* assembla *e/o* commercializza
quindi le merci possono essere prodotte oppure ... oppure ...

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a seconda dei casi


Explanation:
una serie di riferimenti in rete sull'uso plurale della parola caso


    Reference: http://www.uaar.it/documenti/webmagazine/19.html
    Reference: http://www.istruzione.it/statigenerali/allegati/uciim.doc
sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Castellucci
18 mins

agree  verbis
32 mins

agree  Drem
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Mc Millan
1 hr