KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

State Representatives

Italian translation: Rappresentanti di Stato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State Representatives
Italian translation:Rappresentanti di Stato
Entered by: Valentina Micheli

07:59 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: State Representatives
Il termine fa parte di una lista:
Middle East State Reps
Valentina Micheli
Rappresentanti di Stato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Rappresentanti di Stato
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1Rappresentanti dello stato
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Rappresentanti di Stato


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
1 min

agree  Gian
1 min

agree  VERTERE
45 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
51 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  paolamonaco
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr

agree  Francesca Serughetti
3 hrs

agree  Fabio Restano: ..o funzionari di Stato
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: con Fabio Restano
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rappresentanti dello stato


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
29 mins