KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

corporate action

Italian translation: livelli aziendali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate action
Italian translation:livelli aziendali
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

08:50 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: corporate action
the execution of the contract has been duly authorized by all requisite corporate action
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
I previsti livelli aziendali
Explanation:
It's an alternative translation, other than the "word by word" one, but this is the meaning.
Selected response from:

Antonio Camangi
Grading comment
grazie mille
claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1misure societarie
laura_c
5I previsti livelli aziendaliAntonio Camangi
3 +2misure aziendalisonia beraha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
misure aziendali


Explanation:
sono state prese tutte le misure aziendali necessarie per autorizzare debitamente l'esecuzione del contratto

oppure
sono state prese tutte le misure necessarie, a livello aziendale, per autorizzare debitamente l'esecuzione del

sonia beraha
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura_c: ciao birb... non mi ero accorta che eri tu!
12 mins
  -> stavo giocherellando...

agree  verbis: anche
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
misure societarie


Explanation:
... un'alternativa...

laura_c
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I previsti livelli aziendali


Explanation:
It's an alternative translation, other than the "word by word" one, but this is the meaning.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
grazie mille
claudia