KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Filing of plaintiffs

Italian translation: Archivio dei querelanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Filing of plaintiffs
Italian translation:Archivio dei querelanti
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

21:30 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Filing of plaintiffs
è in un elenco

Filing of plaintiffs

Representation as co-plaintiff in the interest of the company.
Cristina Giannetti
archivio dei querelanti
Explanation:
Il file è un archivio.
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elenco/registro degli attori/dei querelanti/delle parti civili
karolina_mb
4archivio dei querelanti
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elenco/registro degli attori/dei querelanti/delle parti civili


Explanation:
filing puo essere tradotto come elenco/registro, mentre per "plaintiff" ci sono tante possibilita:attori/querelanti/parti civili.
co-plaintiff - una delle parti civili che partecipano/vengono coinvolti ecc...che ne dici?:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  azalea: io direi elenco dei querelanti
44 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
archivio dei querelanti


Explanation:
Il file è un archivio.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 578