KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

Abstract of the disclosure

Italian translation: Riassunto della descrizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Abstract of the disclosure
Italian translation:Riassunto della descrizione
Entered by: Paola Grassi

13:38 Jan 15, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Abstract of the disclosure
Intestazione di una sezione di un brevetto.

Estratto della rivelazione?
Paola Grassi
Riassunto della descrizione
Explanation:
o anche della divulgazione


(esperienza)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Riassunto della descrizione
Sabrina Eskelson
4v.s.LACRI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abstract of the disclosure
Riassunto della descrizione


Explanation:
o anche della divulgazione


(esperienza)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
13 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
13 mins

agree  Aaatraduco: o anche della dissertazione, relazione
35 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
abstract in brvettuale si traduce RIASSUNTO mentre disclousure è DESCRIZIONE

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76