KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

until terminated upon one (1) months written notice

Italian translation: fino alla comunicazione di recesso inviata per iscritto da una delle parti con almeno un (1) mese di preavviso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:until terminated upon one (1) months written notice
Italian translation:fino alla comunicazione di recesso inviata per iscritto da una delle parti con almeno un (1) mese di preavviso
Entered by: mrippa

14:03 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: until terminated upon one (1) months written notice
The term of this Agreement will commence as of the Effective Date and will continue in full force and effect until terminated upon one (1) months written notice given by either party.
mrippa
Italy
(resteranno in vigore ecc...) fino alla richiesta di rescissione
Explanation:
presentata da una delle parti con almeno un (1) mese di preavviso per iscritto.

Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Preferisco recesso a rescissione....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(resteranno in vigore ecc...) fino alla richiesta di rescissione
Sabrina Eskelson
3v.s.LACRI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(resteranno in vigore ecc...) fino alla richiesta di rescissione


Explanation:
presentata da una delle parti con almeno un (1) mese di preavviso per iscritto.



Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Preferisco recesso a rescissione....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
e terminerà in seguito ad una disdetta scritta data almeno un mese prima della scadenza da entrambe le parti..................
almeno penso forse mi sono incartata...

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76