KudoZ home » English to Italian » Law/Patents

to renounce legal mortgage rights

Italian translation: rinunciare ai diritti legali di ipoteca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to renounce legal mortgage rights
Italian translation:rinunciare ai diritti legali di ipoteca
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

22:15 Jan 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: to renounce legal mortgage rights
Il gran capo della "Company" ... HEREBY appoints John Doe, born in Town1 (United Kingdom) on Birth Date and domiciled in Town2 to agree and finalise in the name and on behalf of the Company as he sees fit the deed of sale and purchase over the property located in Town3 at Via XXXX and Via YYYY 500, ZIP Code, Town4, faculty also being given to the said Attorney to agree and define rates relating to the property and

• to agree and receive the sale price in accordance with time limits and *** to renounce legal mortgage rights ****
• to carry out all acts necessary in order to complete the sale and purchase operation, the acts to be carried out by the Attorney having been previously ratified and validated.
Maurizio Valente
Italy
rinunciare ai diritti legali di ipoteca
Explanation:
A mortgage is an interest in land created by a written instrument providing security for the performance of a duty or the payment of a debt...

West's ZAnichelli

non saprei, per i limiti di tempo. Però, per la traduzione, serve saperlo?

buon lavoro (di sabato sera!)
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
>Però, per la traduzione, serve saperlo?
Sì, io ho questo vizio, di cercare di capire.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rinunciare ai diritti legali di ipotecaAdriano Bonetto
4diritti derivanti dalla concessione dell'ipoteca
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rinunciare ai diritti legali di ipoteca


Explanation:
A mortgage is an interest in land created by a written instrument providing security for the performance of a duty or the payment of a debt...

West's ZAnichelli

non saprei, per i limiti di tempo. Però, per la traduzione, serve saperlo?

buon lavoro (di sabato sera!)


Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401
Grading comment
Grazie.
>Però, per la traduzione, serve saperlo?
Sì, io ho questo vizio, di cercare di capire.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: ipotecari
1 hr

agree  lorena66
1 day16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diritti derivanti dalla concessione dell'ipoteca


Explanation:
ciao Maurizio,
per caso town3 si trova in Scozia?
inserendo "mortgage rights" in Google sembra che sia qualcosa di specifico della legislazione scozzese

http://www.hmso.gov.uk/legislation/scotland/en/2001en11.htm

(cerca nel testo la parola rights, non mortgage rights)

in italiano i diritti di ipoteca dovrebbero essere i soldi dovuti dal pagamento dell'ipoteca, ai quali ovviamente nessuno rinuncerebbe, invece credo che questi siano i diritti legali che la legge dà al creditore contro il debitore gravato di ipoteca che non paga

la traduzione italiana che ti propongo è un po' lunga e contorta forse, dato questo significato non sono riuscita a trovare niente di meglio :-) (cerca anche in google "diritti derivanti" e ipoteca)

ciao!

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252