KudoZ home » English to Italian » Linguistics

All in all that's it!

Italian translation: e con questo avremmo concluso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All in all that's it!
Italian translation:e con questo avremmo concluso
Entered by: italia

08:38 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Business idioms
English term or phrase: All in all that's it!
Espressione al termine di una riunione.
Come la rendereste?
Grazie mille!
italia
Germany
e con questo avremmo concluso
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2e con questo avremmo concluso
Sigrid Pichler
3 +2e con questo è tutto!
Valdes
4Tutto considerato/sommato e basta!Pnina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all in all that's it!
e con questo avremmo concluso


Explanation:
una proposta

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie :)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Re: stavo per dire piu' o meno la stessa cosa
1 min

agree  Alberta Batticciotto: oppure abbiamo concluso
48 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all in all that's it!
e con questo è tutto!


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
52 mins

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all in all that's it!
Tutto considerato/sommato e basta!


Explanation:
L'espressione "all in all" significa "everything considered, in general: All in all, her health is greatly improved."
Reference: Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictionary

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Andrea Re